"The Citizens" - Winchester City FC" /> LATEST :Winchester City V Sholing match abandoned

Next Fixtures - First Team

1st team fixtures

 

2017-2018 Season preseason friendlies

5th    (A)    ROMSEY TOWN FC   2-2 WINCHESTER CITY

7th    (H)    WINCHESTER CITY 3-2 GOSPORT BOROUGH FC

11th   (H)    WINCHESTER CITY 0-1 HUNGERFORD TOWN FC

 

15th   (H)    HANWELL TOWN FC          KO    3.00 PM

18th   (H)    SHOLING FC               KO    7.45 PM

22nd   (A)    BASHLEY FC               KO    3.00 PM

25th   (A)    BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY FC  KO    7.45 PM

29th   (H)    ALRESFORD                KO    3.00 PM

AUGUST 2017

1st    (A)    MONEYFIELDS FC           KO    7.45 PM

5th    (H)    FARNBOROUGH FC           KO    3.00 PM 

 

2017-2018 Season Proper

 

Saturday matches start at 3pm midweek matches at 7:45 unless otherwise stated.

 

Sat 12th Aug   Shortwood United    (A)                                
Tues 15th Aug Kidlington (H)  
Sat 19th Aug Bracknell Town/Cowes Sports (A) FA Cup Prelim
Sat 26th Aug Larkhall Athletic (A)  
Mon 28th Aug Wimborne Town (H)  
       
Sat 2nd Sep FA Cup 1Q    
Sat 9th Sep Cirencester Town (A)  
Sat 16th Sep Paulton Rovers (H) FA Cup 2Q
Sat 23rd Sep Mangotsfield Utd (H)  
Sat 30th Sep Barnstaple Town (A) FA Cup 3Q
       
Sat 7th Oct Kidlington (A) FA Trophy Prelim
Sat 14th Oct Bristol Manor Farm (H)  
Sat 21st Oct Taunton Town (A)  
Tues 24th Oct Salisbury (H)  
Sat 28th Oct     FA Trophy 1Q
       
Sat 4th Nov Cinderford Town (A)  
Sat 11th Nov Bishops Cleeve (H) FA Trophy 2Q
Tues 14th Nov Swindon Supermarine (H)  
Sat 18th Nov Yate Town (A)  
Sat 25th Nov Bideford (H) FA Trophy 3Q
Tues 28th Nov North Leigh (A)  
       
Sat 2nd Dec Evesham United (H)  
Sat 9th Dec Slimbridge (A)  
Sat 16th Dec Kidlington (A)  
Sat 23rd Dec Shortwood United (H)  
Tues 26th Dec Wimborne Town (A)  
       
Mon 1st Jan AFC Totton (H)  
Sat 6th Jan Paulton Rovers (A)  
Sat 13th Jan Larkhall Athletic (H)  
Sat 20th Jan Bishops Cleeve (A)  
Sat 27th Jan Cinderford Town (H)  
       
Sat 3rd Feb Mangotsfield United (A)  
Sat 10th Feb Didcot Town (H)  
Sat 17th Feb Bristol Manor Farm (A)  
Sat 24th Feb Barnstaple Town (H)  
       
Sat 3rd Mar Salisbury (A)  
Sat 10th Mar Taunton Town (H)  
Sat 17th Mar Slimbridge (H)  
Sat 24th Mar Evesham United (A)  
Sat 31st Mar Cirencester Town (H)  
       
Mon 2nd Apr AFC Totton (A)  
Sat 7th Apr Yate Town (H)  
Sat 14th Apr Swindon Supermarine (A)  
Sat 21st Apr North Leigh (H)  
Sat 28th Apr Bideford (A)